- Updated April, 2020

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Harry Van Koll Hypnotherapy website, https://www.harryvankoll.com.au.

Harry Van Koll Hypnotherapy is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Harry Van Koll Hypnotherapy is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information:

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Harry Van Koll Hypnotherapy customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to sensitive and/or personal information and/or contact details.

 

We may collect personal information from you through online forms, including information about your:

  • name

  • contact information

  • location

  • interactions with us

  • personal information entered into forms

Use of your personal information:

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

We may collect personal information from you through online forms in order to:

  • contact you for a scheduled session

  • gather information relating to your specific problem/issue for the purposes of conducting your initial Anxiety Strategy Phone Session

Providing some information is optional, if you choose not to enter information required for any online application form, we may unable to provide some services.

 

We keep your information safe by storing it in protected files.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Harry Van Koll Hypnotherapy reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Harry Van Koll Hypnotherapy reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us:

Harry Van Koll Hypnotherapywelcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

E-mail: harry.vankoll@me.com

Privacy Policy

©2020 by Harry Van Koll Hypnotherapy

Northcote | Melbourne

PH: 0400 672 289

harry.vankoll@me.com

Privacy Policy